[Title 46 CFR I]
Sec. 93.20-01 Application.
The provisions of this subpart apply to all vessels that load grain
in bulk after September 19, 1975 except:
(a) U.S. tank vessels which meet the requirements of 46 CFR 31.10-
33.
(b) Vessels engaged on voyages solely between ports within the
limits of the Great Lakes and the St. Lawrence River as far east as a
straight line drawn from Cap de Rosiers to West Point, Anticosti Island,
and east of line along the 63rd meridian from Anticosti Island to the
north shore of St. Lawrence River.