[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1926.23 First aid and medical attention.
First aid services and provisions for medical care shall be made
available by the employer for every employee covered by these
regulations. Regulations prescribing specific requirements for first
aid, medical attention, and emergency facilities are contained in
subpart D of this part.