[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1926.96 Occupational foot protection.
Safety-toe footwear for employees shall meet the requirements and
specifications in American National Standard for Men's Safety-Toe
Footwear, Z41.1-1967.
[58 FR 35152, June 30, 1993]
Secs. 1926.97--1926.98 [Reserved]