[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 1900.101 General.
This subpart provides Agency policy concerning:
(a) The applicability of Federal rather than State Law in the
conduct of Farmers Home Administration or its successor agency under
Public Law 103-354 (FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-
354) operations, and
(b) The liability of an auctioneer for conversion of personal
property mortgaged to FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-
354.
[44 FR 10979, Feb. 26, 1979, as amended at 45 FR 8934, Feb. 11, 1980]