[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 1901.2 Policy.
The loan and grant approval authorities will be given to the County
Supervisor and District Director to the maximum extent possible,
consistent with program requirements and available resources. Assistance
to FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 employees,
members of their families, close relatives or business or close personal
associates is subject to the provisions of subpart D of part 1900 of
this chapter. Appropriate reviews, concurrence, and authorization, as
required by FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354
regulations, must be obtained for all loans and/or grants in excess of
the amounts indicated in Exhibits A, B, C, D, E and F.
[51 FR 34928, Sept. 30, 1986, as amended at 58 FR 226, Jan. 5, 1993]