[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 2.9 Officers, agents, and employees of licensees whose licenses have been suspended or revoked.
Any person who has been or is an officer, agent, or employee of a
licensee whose license has been suspended or revoked and who was
responsible for or participated in the violation upon which the order of
suspension or revocation was based will not be licensed within the
period during which the order of suspension or revocation is in effect.