[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 2.8 Notification of change of name, address, control, or ownership of business.
A licensee shall promptly notify the APHIS, REAC Sector Supervisor
by certified mail of any change in the name, address, management, or
substantial control or ownership of his business or operation, or of any
additional sites, within 10 days of any change.