[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 3.27 Facilities, outdoor.
(a) Hamsters shall not be housed in outdoor facilities.
(b) Guinea pigs shall not be housed in outdoor facilities unless
such facilities are located in an appropriate climate and prior approval
for such outdoor
[[Page 60]]
housing is obtained from the Deputy Administrator.