[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 2.125 Information as to business; furnishing of same by dealers, exhibitors, operators of auction sales, intermediate handlers, and carriers.
Each dealer, exhibitor, operator of an auction sale, intermediate
handler, and carrier shall furnish to any APHIS official any information
concerning the business of the dealer, exhibitor, operator of an auction
sale, intermediate handler or carrier which the APHIS official may
request in connection with the enforcement of the provisions of the Act,
the regulations and the standards in this subchapter. The information
shall be furnished within a reasonable time and as may be specified in
the request for information.