[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 3.132 Employees.
A sufficient number of adequately trained employees shall be
utilized to maintain the professionally acceptable level of husbandry
practices set forth in this subpart. Such practices shall be under a
supervisor who has a background in animal care.