[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 2.102 Holding facility.
(a) If any dealer or exhibitor obtains the prior approval of the
APHIS, REAC Sector Supervisor, he may arrange to have another person
hold animals for the required period provided for in paragraph (a) of