[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 2.10 Licensees whose licenses have been suspended or revoked.
(a) Any person whose license has been suspended for any reason shall
not be licensed in his or her own name or in any other manner within the
period during which the order of suspension is in effect. No
partnership, firm, corporation, or other legal entity in which any such
person has a substantial interest, financial or otherwise, will be
licensed during that period. Any person whose license has been suspended
for any reason may apply to the APHIS, REAC Sector Supervisor, in
writing, for reinstatement of his or her license.
(b) Any person whose license has been revoked shall not be licensed
in his or her own name or in any other manner; nor will any partnership,
firm, corporation, or other legal entity in which any such person has a
substantial interest, financial or otherwise, be licensed.
(c) Any person whose license has been suspended or revoked shall not
buy, sell, transport, exhibit, or deliver for transportation, any animal
during the period of suspension or revocation.