[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec. 4.450-2 Protests.
Where the elements of a contest are not present, any objection
raised by any person to any action proposed to be taken in any
proceeding before the Bureau will be deemed to be a protest and such
action thereon will be taken as is deemed to be appropriate in the
circumstances.