[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 6. Definitions. (a) ``Executive agency'' and ``agency'' have the
meaning given to ``executive agency'' in section 4(1) of the Office of
Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(1)).
(b) ``WTO Agreement'' means the Agreement Establishing the World
Trade Organization, entered into on April 15, 1994.
(c) ``Forced or indentured child labor'' means all work or service
(1) exacted from any person under the age of 18 under the menace of any
penalty for its nonperformance and for which the worker does not offer
himself voluntarily; or (2) performed by any person under the age of 18
pursuant to a contract the enforcement of which can be accomplished by
process or penalties.