[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 9.1 OMB approvals under the Paperwork Reduction Act.
This part consolidates the display of control numbers assigned to
collections of information in certain EPA regulations by the Office of
Management and Budget (OMB) under the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA). No
person is required to respond to an information collection request
regulated by the PRA unless a valid control number assigned by OMB is
displayed in either this part, another part of the Code of Federal
Regulations, a valid Federal Register notice, or by other appropriate
means.
OMB control
40 CFR citation No.
Public Information
Part 2, subpart B....................................... 2050-0143
[[Page 132]]
Environmental Impact Assessment of Nongovernmental Activities in
Antarctica
8.5-8.10................................................ 2020-0007
General Regulation for Assistance Programs for Other than State and
Local Governments
30.400.................................................. 2030-0020
30.500.................................................. 2030-0020
30.501.................................................. 2030-0020
30.503.................................................. 2030-0020
30.505.................................................. 2030-0020
30.510.................................................. 2030-0020
30.520.................................................. 2030-0020
30.530.................................................. 2030-0020
30.531.................................................. 2030-0020
30.532.................................................. 2030-0020
30.535.................................................. 2030-0020
30.1002................................................. 2030-0020
30.1003................................................. 2030-0020
30.1200................................................. 2030-0020
Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments
31.10................................................... 2030-0020
31.20-31.21............................................. 2030-0020
31.31-31.32............................................. 2030-0020
31.36(g)-31.36(h)....................................... 2030-0020
31.40................................................... 2030-0020
31.42................................................... 2030-0020
31.6.................................................... 2030-0020
Procurement Under Assistance Agreements
33.110.................................................. 2030-0003
33.211.................................................. 2030-0003
State and Local Assistance
35.2015................................................. 2040-0027
35.2025................................................. 2040-0027
35.2034................................................. 2040-0027
35.2040................................................. 2040-0027
35.2105-35.2107......................................... 2040-0027
35.2110................................................. 2040-0027
35.2114................................................. 2040-0027
35.2118................................................. 2040-0027
35.2120................................................. 2040-0027
35.2127................................................. 2040-0027
35.2130................................................. 2040-0027
35.2140................................................. 2040-0027
35.2211-35.2212......................................... 2040-0027
35.2215-35.2216......................................... 2040-0027
35.2218................................................. 2040-0027
35.3010................................................. 2040-0095
35.3030................................................. 2040-0095
35.3130................................................. 2040-0118
35.3135................................................. 2040-0118
35.3140................................................. 2040-0118
35.3145................................................. 2040-0118
35.3150................................................. 2040-0118
35.3155................................................. 2040-0118
35.3160................................................. 2040-0118
35.3165................................................. 2040-0118
35.3170................................................. 2040-0118
35.6055(a)(2)........................................... 2030-0038
35.6055(b)(1)........................................... 2030-0038
35.6055(b)(2)(i)-(ii)................................... 2030-0038
35.6105(a)(2)(i)-(v), (vii)............................. 2030-0038
35.6110(b)(2)........................................... 2030-0038
35.6120................................................. 2030-0038
35.6145................................................. 2030-0038
35.6155(a), (c)......................................... 2030-0038
35.6230(a), (c)......................................... 2030-0038
35.6300(a)(3)........................................... 2030-0038
35.6315(c).............................................. 2030-0038
35.6320................................................. 2030-0038
35.6340(a).............................................. 2030-0038
35.6350................................................. 2030-0038
35.6500................................................. 2030-0038
35.6550(a)(1)(ii)....................................... 2030-0038
35.6550(b)(1)(iii)...................................... 2030-0038
35.6550(b)(2)(i)........................................ 2030-0038
35.6585................................................. 2030-0038
35.6595(a), (b)......................................... 2030-0038
35.6600(a).............................................. 2030-0038
35.6650................................................. 2030-0038
35.6655................................................. 2030-0038
35.6660................................................. 2030-0038
* * *