[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 7.30 General prohibition.
No person shall be excluded from participation in, be denied the
benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or
activity receiving EPA assistance on the basis of race, color, national
origin, or on the basis of sex in any program or activity receiving EPA
assistance under the Federal Water Pollution Control Act, as amended,
including the Environmental Financing Act of 1972.