[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 2.34 Disorderly conduct.
(a) A person commits disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause
public alarm, nuisance, jeopardy or violence, or knowingly or recklessly
creating a risk thereof, such person commits any of the following
prohibited acts:
(1) Engages in fighting or threatening, or in violent behavior.
(2) Uses language, an utterance, or gesture, or engages in a display
or act that is obscene, physically threatening or menacing, or done in a
manner that is likely to inflict injury or incite an immediate breach of
the peace.
(3) Makes noise that is unreasonable, considering the nature and
purpose of the actor's conduct, location, time of day or night, and
other factors that would govern the conduct of a reasonably prudent
person under the circumstances.
(4) Creates or maintains a hazardous or physically offensive
condition.
(b) The regulations contained in this section apply, regardless of
land ownership, on all lands and waters within a park area that are
under the legislative jurisdiction of the United States.
[48 FR 30282, June 30, 1983, as amended at 52 FR 35240, Sept. 18, 1987]