[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 5.1 Advertisements.
Commercial notices or advertisements shall not be displayed, posted,
or distributed on federally owned or controlled lands within a park area
unless prior written permission has been given by the Superintendent.
Such permission may be granted only if the notice or advertisement is of
goods, services, or facilities available within the park area and such
notices and advertisements are found by the Superintendent to be
desirable and necessary for the convenience and guidance of the public.