[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 8.4 Federal and State labor laws.
A concessioner shall comply with all standards established pursuant
to Federal or State labor laws, such as those concerning minimum wages,
child labor, hours of work, and safety, that apply in the State in which
the concession facility is located. All concessioners shall comply with
Federal child labor regulations regardless of their annual volume of
business or any other exemptions provided by Federal law.
[51 FR 24656, July 8, 1986]