[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 5.3 Business operations.
Engaging in or soliciting any business in park areas, except in
accordance with the provisions of a permit, contract, or other written
agreement with the United States, except as such may be specifically
authorized under special regulations applicable to a park area, is
prohibited.