[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 5.7 Construction of buildings or other facilities.
Constructing or attempting to construct a building, or other
structure, boat dock, road, trail, path, or other way, telephone line,
telegraph line, power line, or any other private or public utility, upon
across, over, through, or under any park areas, except in accordance
with the provisions of a valid permit, contract, or other written
agreement with the United States, is prohibited.