[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 4.13 Obstructing traffic.
The following are prohibited:
(a) Stopping or parking a vehicle upon a park road, except as
authorized by the superintendent, or in the event of an accident or
other condition beyond the control of the operator.
(b) Operating a vehicle so slowly as to interfere with the normal
flow of traffic.