[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 4.2 State law applicable.
(a) Unless specifically addressed by regulations in this chapter,
traffic and the use of vehicles within a park area are governed by State
law. State law that is now or may later be in effect is adopted and made
a part of the regulations in this part.
(b) Violating a provision of State law is prohibited.