[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 312.61 Control of the investigational drug.
An investigator shall administer the drug only to subjects under the
investigator's personal supervision or under the supervision of a
subinvestigator responsible to the investigator. The investigator shall
not supply the investigational drug to any person not authorized under
this part to receive it.