[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 314.99 Other responsibilities of an applicant of an abbreviated application.
(a) An applicant shall comply with the requirements of Sec. 314.65
regarding withdrawal by the applicant of an unapproved abbreviated
application and Sec. 314.72 regarding a change in ownership of an
abbreviated application.
(b) An applicant may ask FDA to waive under this section any
requirement that applies to the applicant under Secs. 314.92 through