[Title 28 CFR 35.104.]
Section 35.178  State Immunity
    Section 35.178 restates the provision of section 502 of the Act that
a State is not immune under the eleventh amendment to the Constitution
of the United States from an action in Federal or State court for
violations of the Act, and that the same remedies are available for any
such violations as are available in an action against an entity other
than a State.
                     Subpart G--Designated Agencies