[Title 28 CFR 35.104.]
Section 35.175  Attorney's Fees
    Section 35.175 states that courts are authorized to award attorneys
fees, including litigation expenses and costs, as provided in section
505 of the Act. Litigation expenses include items such as expert witness
fees, travel expenses, etc. The Judiciary Committee Report specifies
that such items are included under the rubric of ``attorneys fees'' and
not ``costs'' so that such expenses will be assessed against a plaintiff
only under the standard set forth in Christiansburg Garment Co. v. Equal
Employment Opportunity Commission, 434 U.S. 412 (1978). (Judiciary
report at 73.)