[Title 41 CFR 301]
Sec. 301-11.303 What is the maximum amount that I may be reimbursed under actual expense?
The maximum amount that you may be reimbursed under actual expense
is limited to 300 percent (rounded to the next higher dollar) of the
applicable maximum per diem rate. However, subject to your agency's
policy, a lesser amount may be authorized.