[Title 41 CFR 301]
Sec. 301-30.4 When an illness or injury occurs on TDY, what expenses may be allowed?
Your agency may pay:
(a) Per diem at the location where you incurred or were treated for
incapacitating illness or injury for a reasonable period of time
(generally 14 calendar days). However, your agency may pay for a longer
period.
(b) Transportation and per diem expense for travel to an alternate
location to receive treatment.
(c) Transportation and per diem expense to return to your official
station.