[Title 41 CFR 301]
Sec. 301-10.8 What is my liability if, for personal convenience, I travel by an indirect route or interrupt travel by a direct route?
Your reimbursement will be limited to the cost of travel by a direct
route or on an uninterrupted basis. You will be responsible for any
additional costs.
Subpart B--Common Carrier Transportation