[Title 22 CFR ]
Sec. 10.735-215 General conduct prejudicial to the Government.
(a) An employee shall not engage in criminal, infamous, dishonest,
immoral, or notoriously disgraceful conduct, or other conduct
prejudicial to the Government.
(b) An employee abroad is also obligated to obey the laws of the
country in which the employee is present.
(c) An employee shall observe the requirements of courtesy,
consideration, and promptness in dealing with or serving the public.