[Title 22 CFR ]
Sec. 9a.3 Scope.
These regulations apply to all information and material classified
by the United States under the provisions of E.O. 11932, dated August 4,
1976 entitled ``Classification of Certain Information and Material
Obtained From Advisory Bodies Created To Implement The International
Energy Program.''