[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 180.345 What happens if I fail to disclose information required under
Sec. 180.335?
If a Federal agency later determines that you failed to disclose
information under Sec. 180.335 that you knew at the time you entered
into the covered transaction, the agency may--
(a) Terminate the transaction for material failure to comply with
the terms and conditions of the transaction; or
(b) Pursue any other available remedies, including suspension and
debarment.