[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 180.150 Against whom may a Federal agency take an exclusion action?
Given a cause that justifies an exclusion under this part, a Federal
agency may exclude any person who has been, is, or may reasonably be
expected to be a participant or principal in a covered transaction.
[[Page 17]]