[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 215.5 Subawards.
Unless sections of this part specifically exclude subrecipients from
coverage, the provisions of this part shall be applied to subrecipients
performing work under awards if such subrecipients are institutions of
higher education, hospitals or other non-profit organizations. State and
local government subrecipients are subject to the provisions of
regulations implementing the grants management common rule, ``Uniform
Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to
State and Local Governments,'' published at 7 CFR parts 3015 and 3016,
10 CFR part 600, 13 CFR part 143, 15 CFR part 24, 20 CFR part 437, 22
CFR part 135, 24 CFR parts 44, 85, 111, 511, 570, 571, 575, 590, 850,
882, 905, 941, 968, 970, and 990, 28 CFR part 66, 29 CFR parts 97 and
1470, 32 CFR part 278, 34 CFR parts 74 and 80, 36 CFR part 1207, 38 CFR
part 43, 40 CFR parts 30, 31, and 33, 43 CFR part 12, 44 CFR part 13, 45
CFR parts 74, 92, 602, 1157, 1174, 1183, 1234, and 2015, and 49 CFR part
18.
[69 FR 26281, May 11, 2004, as amended at 70 FR 51880, Aug. 31, 2005]
Subpart B_Pre-Award Requirements