[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 180.625 What is the scope of a suspension or debarment?
If you are suspended or debarred, the suspension or debarment is
effective as follows:
[[Page 24]]
(a) Your suspension or debarment constitutes suspension or debarment
of all of your divisions and other organizational elements from all
covered transactions, unless the suspension or debarment decision is
limited--
(1) By its terms to one or more specifically identified individuals,
divisions, or other organizational elements; or
(2) To specific types of transactions.
(b) Any affiliate of a participant may be included in a suspension
or debarment action if the suspending or debarring official--
(1) Officially names the affiliate in the notice; and
(2) Gives the affiliate an opportunity to contest the action.