[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 180.320 Must I verify that principals of my covered transactions are
eligible to participate?
Yes, you as a participant are responsible for determining whether
any of your principals of your covered transactions is excluded or
disqualified from participating in the transaction.
You may decide the method and frequency by which you do so. You may,
but you are not required to, check the EPLS.