[Title 2 CFR ]
Sec. 180.335 What information must I provide before entering into a covered
transaction with a Federal agency?
Before you enter into a covered transaction at the primary tier, you
as the participant must notify the Federal agency office that is
entering into the transaction with you, if you know that you or any of
the principals for that covered transaction:
(a) Are presently excluded or disqualified;
(b) Have been convicted within the preceding three years of any of
the offenses listed in Sec. 180.800(a) or had a civil judgment rendered
against you for one of those offenses within that time period;
(c) Are presently indicted for or otherwise criminally or civilly
charged by a governmental entity (Federal, State or local) with
commission of any of the offenses listed in Sec. 180.800(a); or
(d) Have had one or more public transactions (Federal, State, or
local) terminated within the preceding three years for cause or default.