[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 211.9 Applications for leases, easements, licenses, and permits.
Applications for use of Civil Works property should be made to the
District Engineer of the district within the boundaries of which the
real estate islocated. The District Engineer will determine whether the
property will be required for public use during the period of the
contemplated grant and whetherthe requested grant will interfere with
any operations of the United States.
Disposal of Real Estate Acquired for Civil Works Purposes
Authority: Sections 211.10 through 211.13 issued under R.S. 161; 5
U.S.C. 301.
Source: 13 FR 8749, Dec. 30, 1948, unless otherwise noted.