[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 385.4  Limitation on applicability of programmatic regulations.
    In accordance with section 601(h)(3)(c)(ii) of WRDA 2000, this part
expressly prohibits ``the requirement for concurrence by the Secretary
of theInterior or the Governor on Project Implementation Reports,
Project Cooperation Agreements, Operating Manuals for individual
projects undertaken in thePlan, and any other documents relating to the
development, implementation, and management of individual features of
the Plan, unless such concurrence isprovided for in other Federal or
State laws.''