[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1206.6 Eligibility of dismissed employees to vote.
Dismissed employees whose requests for reinstatement account of
wrongful dismissal are pending before proper authorities, which includes
the National Railroad Adjustment Board or other appropriate adjustment
board, are eligible to participate in elections among the craft or class
of employees in which they are employed at time of dismissal. This does
not include dismissed employees whose guilt has been determined, and who
are seeking reinstatement on a leniency basis.