[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1208.4 Material relating to representation function.
(a) The documents constituting the record of a case, such as the
notices of hearing, motions, rulings, orders, stenographic reports of
the hearings, briefs, exhibits, findings upon investigation,
determinations of craft or class, interpretations, dismissals,
withdrawals, and certifications, are matters of official record and are
available for inspection and examination during the usual business hours
at the Board's offices in Washington.
(b) This part notwithstanding, the Board will treat as confidential
the evidence submitted in connection with a representation dispute and
the investigatory file pertaining to the representation function.