[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1926.201 Signaling.
(a) Flaggers. Signaling by flaggers and the use of flaggers,
including warning garments worn by flaggers, shall conform to Part VI of
the Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (1988 Edition, Revision 3,
or the Millennium Edition), incorporated by reference in Sec. 1926.6.
* * * * *