[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1926.431 Maintenance of equipment.
The employer shall ensure that all wiring components and utilization
equipment in hazardous locations are maintained in a dust-tight, dust-
ignition-proof, or explosion-proof condition, as appropriate. There
shall be no loose or missing screws, gaskets, threaded connections,
seals, or other impairments to a tight condition.