[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1926.202 Barricades.
Barricades for protection of employees shall conform to Part VI of
the Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (1988 Edition, Revision 3,
or the Millennium Edition), incorporated by reference in Sec. 1926.6.