[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 263.12 Transfer facility requirements.
A transporter who stores manifested shipments of hazardous waste in
containers meeting the requirements of Sec. 262.30 at a transfer
facility for a period of ten days or less is not subject to regulation
under parts 270, 264, 265, 267, and 268 of this chapter with respect to
the storage of those wastes.
[75 FR 13005, Mar. 18, 2010]
Subpart B_Compliance With the Manifest System and Recordkeeping