[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 10. Annual Valuations. The Trustee shall annually, at least
30 days prior to the anniversary date of establishment of the Fund,
furnish to the Grantor and to the appropriate EPA Regional Administrator
a statement confirming the value of the Trust. Any securities in the
Fund shall be valued at market value as of no more than 60 days prior to
the anniversary date of establishment of the Fund. The failure of the
Grantor to object in writing to the Trustee within 90 days after the
statement has been furnished to the Grantor and the EPA Regional
Administrator shall constitute a conclusively binding assent by the
Grantor barring the Grantor from asserting any claim or liability
against the Trustee with respect to matters disclosed in the statement.