[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 6. Trustee Management. The Trustee shall invest and reinvest
the principal and income of the Fund and keep the Fund invested as a
single fund, without distinction between principal and income, in
accordance with general investment policies and guidelines which the
Grantor may communicate in writing to the Trustee from time to time,
subject, however, to the provisions of this section. In investing,
reinvesting, exchanging, selling, and managing the Fund, the Trustee
shall discharge his duties with respect to the trust fund solely in the
interest of the beneficiary and with the care, skill, prudence, and
diligence under the circumstances then prevailing which persons of
prudence, acting in a like capacity and familiar with such matters,
would use in the conduct of an enterprise of a like character and with
like aims; except that:
(i) Securities or other obligations of the Grantor, or any other
owner or operator of the facilities, or any of their affiliates as
defined in the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended, 15 U.S.C.
80a-2.(a), shall not be acquired or held, unless they are securities or
other obligations of the Federal or a State government;
(ii) The Trustee is authorized to invest the Fund in time or demand
deposits of the Trustee, to the extent insured by an agency of the
Federal or State government; and
(iii) The Trustee is authorized to hold cash awaiting investment or
distribution uninvested for a reasonable time and without liability for
the payment of interest thereon.