[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 3. Establishment of Fund. The Grantor and the Trustee hereby
establish a trust fund, the ``Fund,'' for the benefit of EPA in the
event that the hazardous secondary materials of the grantor no longer
meet the conditions of the exclusion under Sec. 261.4(a)(24). The
Grantor and the Trustee intend that no third party have access to the
Fund except as herein provided. The Fund is established initially as
consisting of the property, which is acceptable to the Trustee,
described in Schedule B attached hereto. Such property and any other
property subsequently transferred to the Trustee is referred
[[Page 137]]
to as the Fund, together with all earnings and profits thereon, less any
payments or distributions made by the Trustee pursuant to this
Agreement. The Fund shall be held by the Trustee, IN TRUST, as
hereinafter provided. The Trustee shall not be responsible nor shall it
undertake any responsibility for the amount or adequacy of, nor any duty
to collect from the Grantor, any payments necessary to discharge any
liabilities of the Grantor established by EPA.