[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 200.1 Purpose.
This part sets forth requirements that are applicable to several of
the programs of the Federal Housing Administration, an organizational
unit within the Department of Housing and Urban Development. Program
requirements applicable to FHA programs and other HUD programs also can
be found in 24 CFR part 5. The specific program regulations should be
consulted to determine which requirements in this part 200 or 24 CFR
part 5 are applicable.
[61 FR 14398, Apr. 1, 1996]
Subpart A_Requirements for Application, Commitment, and Endorsement
Generally Applicable to Multifamily and Health Care Facility Mortgage
Insurance Programs; and Continuing Eligibility Requirements for Existing
Projects
Source: 61 FR 14399, Apr. 1, 1996, unless otherwise noted.