[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 200.105 Mortgagor supervision.
(a) As long as the Commissioner is the insurer or holder of the
mortgage, the Commissioner shall regulate the mortgagor by means of a
regulatory agreement providing terms, conditions and standards
established by the Commissioner, or by such other means as the
Commissioner may prescribe.
(b) The Commissioner may delegate to the mortgagee or other party
the Commissioner's authority, in whole or in part, in accordance with
the terms, conditions and standards established by the Commissioner in
any executed Regulatory Agreement or other instrument granting the
Commissioner supervision of the mortgagor.
[61 FR 14399, Apr. 1, 1996, as amended at 65 FR 61074, Oct. 13, 2000]