[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 200.24 Existing projects.
A mortgage financing the purchase or refinance of an existing rental
housing project or refinance of the existing debt of an existing
cooperative project under section 207 of the Act, or for refinancing the
existing debt of an existing nursing home, intermediate care facility,
assisted living facility, or board and care home, or any combination
thereof, under section 232 of the Act, may be insured pursuant to
provisions of section 223(f) of the Act and such terms and conditions
established by HUD.
[79 FR 42189, July 21, 2014]