[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 200.635 Compliance.
Applicants failing to comply with the requirements of this subpart
will make themselves liable to sanctions authorized by regulations,
rules or policies governing the program pursuant to which the
application was made, including but not limited to denial of further
participation in departmental programs and referral to the Department of
Justice for suit by the United States for injunctive or other
appropriate relief. The Department will enforce compliance through the
procedures outlined in 24 CFR part 108.
[37 FR 75, Jan. 5, 1972, as amended at 58 FR 41337, Aug. 3, 1993]