[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 809a.5 Barment procedures.
Under the authority of 50 U.S.C. 797, installation commanders may
deny access to the installation through the use of a barment order.
Barment orders should be in writing but may also be oral. Security
forces maintain a list of personnel barred from the installation.
Subpart B_Civil Disturbance Intervention and Disaster Assistance