[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 536.36 Related remedies.
An ACO or a CPO routinely receives claims or inquiries about claims
that clearly are not cognizable under this part. It is the DA's policy
that every effort be made to discover another remedy and inform the
inquirer as to its nature. Claims personnel will familiarize themselves
with the remedies set forth in DA Pam 27-162, paragraph 2-17, to carry
out this policy. If no appropriate remedy can be discovered, forward the
file to the Commander USARCS, with recommendations.