[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 516.52 Expert witnesses.
Requests for present or former DA personnel as expert or opinion
witnesses from DOJ or other attorneys representing the United States
will be referred to Litigation Division unless the request involves a
matter that has been delegated by Litigation Division to an SJA or legal
adviser. In no event, may present or former DA personnel furnish expert
or opinion testimony in a case in which the United States has an
interest for a party whose interests are adverse to the interests of the
United States.