[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 122.37 Will the small MS4 storm water program regulations at
Sec. Sec. 122.32 through 122.36 and Sec. 123.35 of this chapter
change in the future?
EPA will evaluate the small MS4 regulations at Sec. Sec. 122.32
through 122.36 and Sec. 123.35 of this chapter after December 10, 2012
and make any necessary revisions. (EPA intends to conduct an enhanced
research effort and compile a comprehensive evaluation of the NPDES MS4
storm water program. EPA will re-evaluate the regulations based on data
from the NPDES MS4 storm water program, from research on receiving water
impacts from storm water, and the effectiveness of best management
practices (BMPs), as well as other relevant information sources.)
[64 FR 68847, Dec. 8, 1999]