[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 121.3 Contents of application.
A licensing or permitting agency shall require an applicant for a
license or permit to include in the form of application such information
relating to water quality considerations as may be agreed upon by the
licensing or permitting agency and the Administrator.
Subpart B_Determination of Effect on Other States