[Title 40 CFR ]
1.8 Self-Inspection, Drills/Exercises, and Response Training
The owner or operator must develop programs for facility response
training and for drills/exercises according to the requirements of 40
CFR 112.21. Logs must be kept for facility drills/exercises, personnel
response training, and spill prevention meetings. Much of the
recordkeeping information required by this section is also contained in
the SPCC Plan required by 40 CFR 112.3. These logs may be included in
the facility response plan or kept as an annex to the facility response
plan.