[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 110.4 Dispersants.
Addition of dispersants or emulsifiers to oil to be discharged that
would circumvent the provisions of this part is prohibited.
[52 FR 10719, Apr. 2, 1987. Redesignated at 61 FR 7421, Feb. 28, 1996]