[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 123.36 Establishment of technical standards for concentrated
animal feeding operations.
If the State has not already established technical standards for
nutrient management that are consistent with 40 CFR 412.4(c)(2), the
Director shall establish such standards by the date specified in Sec.
123.62(e).
[68 FR 7269, Feb. 12, 2003]
Subpart C_Transfer of Information and Permit Review