[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 121.15 Hearings on objection of affected State.
When a licensing or permitting agency holds a public hearing on the
objection of an affected State, notice of such objection, including the
grounds for such objection, shall be forwarded to the Regional
Administrator by the licensing or permitting agency no later than 30
days prior to such hearing. The Regional Administrator shall at such
hearing submit his evaluation with respect to such objection and his
recommendations as to whether and under what conditions the license or
permit should be issued.
[[Page 164]]