[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 262.251 Maintenance and operation of facility.
A large quantity generator must maintain and operate its facility to
minimize the possibility of a fire, explosion, or any unplanned sudden
or non-sudden release of hazardous waste or hazardous waste constituents
to air, soil, or surface water which could threaten human health or the
environment.