[Title 42 CFR ]
414.5 Hospital services paid under Medicare Part B when a Part A
          hospital inpatient claim is denied because the inpatient
          admission was not reasonable and necessary, but hospital
          outpatient services would have been reasonable and necessary
          in treating the beneficiary.
              Subpart B_Physicians and Other Practitioners