[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 483.100 Basis.
The requirements of Sec. Sec. 483.100 through 483.138 governing the
State's responsibility for preadmission screening and annual resident
review (PASARR) of individuals with mental illness and intellectual
disability are based on section 1919(e)(7) of the Act.