[Title 8 CFR ]
Sec. 233.5 Aliens entering Guam pursuant to section 14 of Public Law 99-396,
``Omnibus Territories Act.''
A transportation line bringing aliens to Guam under the visa waiver
provisions of Sec. 212.1(e) of this chapter shall enter into an
agreement on Form I-760. Such agreements shall be negotiated directly by
the Service's Headquarters and head offices of the transportation lines.
[62 FR 10353, Mar. 6, 1997]