[Title 8 CFR ]
Sec. 100.1 Introduction.
The following components have been delegated authority under the
Immigration and Nationality Act to administer and enforce certain
provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act and all other laws
relating to immigration: U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP), U.S.
Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE), and U.S. Citizenship and
Immigration Services (USCIS).
[74 FR 26936, June 5, 2009]
Sec. 100.2 [Reserved]