[Title 16 CFR ]
Sec. 4.6 Cooperation with other agencies.
It is the policy of the Commission to cooperate with other
governmental agencies to avoid unnecessary overlapping or duplication of
regulatory functions.
[32 FR 8456, June 13, 1967]