[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 211.111 Time limitations on production.
When appropriate, time limits for the completion of each phase of
production shall be established to assure the quality of the drug
product. Deviation from established time limits may be acceptable if
such deviation does not compromise the quality of the drug product. Such
deviation shall be justified and documented.