[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 201.125 Drugs for use in teaching, law enforcement, research,
and analysis.
A drug subject to Sec. 201.100 or Sec. 201.105, shall be exempt
from section 502(f)(1) of the act if shipped or sold to, or in the
possession of, persons regularly and lawfully engaged in instruction in
pharmacy, chemistry, or medicine not involving clinical use, or engaged
in law enforcement, or in research not involving clinical use, or in
chemical analysis, or physical testing, and is to be used only for such
instruction, law enforcement, research, analysis, or testing.
[41 FR 6911, Feb. 13, 1976]