[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 211.34 Consultants.
Consultants advising on the manufacture, processing, packing, or
holding
[[Page 161]]
of drug products shall have sufficient education, training, and
experience, or any combination thereof, to advise on the subject for
which they are retained. Records shall be maintained stating the name,
address, and qualifications of any consultants and the type of service
they provide.
Subpart C_Buildings and Facilities