[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 211.89 Rejected components, drug product containers, and closures.
Rejected components, drug product containers, and closures shall be
identified and controlled under a quarantine system designed to prevent
their use in manufacturing or processing operations for which they are
unsuitable.