[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 205.2 Purpose.
The purpose of this part is to implement the Prescription Drug
Marketing Act of 1987 by providing minimum standards, terms, and
conditions for the licensing by State licensing authorities of persons
who engage in wholesale distributions in interstate commerce of
prescription drugs.