[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 205.8 Violations and penalties.
(a) State licensing laws shall provide for the suspension or
revocation of licenses upon conviction of violations of Federal, State,
or local drug laws or regulations, and may provide for fines,
imprisonment, or civil penalties.
(b) State licensing laws shall provide for suspension or revocation
of licenses, where appropriate, for violations of its provisions.