[Title 27 CFR ]
Sec. 1.80 Sales of distilled spirits in bulk.
It is unlawful for any person to sell, offer to sell, contract to
sell, or otherwise dispose of distilled spirits in bulk, for
nonindustrial use, except for export or to the classes of persons
enumerated in Sec. Sec. 1.82, 1.83, and 1.84.