[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 101.31 Initiation of proceedings to hear and determine
The investigation of a jurisdictional dispute under section 10(k) is
initiated by the filing of a charge, as described in Sec. 101.2, by any
person alleging a violation of paragraph (4)(D) of section 8(b). As soon
as possible after a charge has been filed, the Regional Director serves
on the parties a copy of the charge together with a notice of the filing
of such charge.