[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.91 Compliance with determination; further proceedings.
If, after issuance of the determination by the Board, the parties
submit to the Regional Director satisfactory evidence that they have
complied with the determination, the Regional Director will dismiss the
charge. If no satisfactory evidence of compliance is submitted, the
Regional Director will proceed with the charge under Section 8(b)(4)(D)
and Section 10 of the Act and the procedure prescribed in Sec. Sec.
102.9 through 102.51 will, insofar as applicable, govern. However, if
the Board determination is that employees represented by a Charged Union
are entitled to perform the work in dispute, the Regional Director will
dismiss the charge as to that union irrespective of whether the employer
has complied with that determination.