[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.39 Rules of evidence controlling so far as practicable.
The hearing will, so far as practicable, be conducted in accordance
with the rules of evidence applicable in the district courts of the
United States under the rules of civil procedure for the district courts
of the United States, adopted by the Supreme Court of the United States
pursuant to the Act of June 19, 1934 (U.S.C., title 28, Sections 723-B,
723-C).