[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.126 Unauthorized communications.
(a) No interested person outside this Agency may, in an on-the-
record proceeding of the types defined in Sec. 102.128, make or
knowingly cause to be made any prohibited ex parte communication to
Board agents of the categories designated in that Section relevant to
the merits of the proceeding.
(b) No Board agent of the categories defined in Sec. 102.128,
participating in a particular proceeding as defined in that section,
may:
(i) Request any prohibited ex parte communications; or
(ii) Make or knowingly cause to be made any prohibited ex parte
communications about the proceeding to any interested person outside
this Agency relevant to the merits of the proceeding.
[82 FR 11778, Feb. 24, 2017]