[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.38 Rights of parties.
Any party has the right to appear at the hearing in person, by
counsel, or by other representative, to call, examine, and cross-examine
witnesses, and to introduce into the record documentary or other
evidence, except that the Administrative Law Judge may limit the
participation of any party as appropriate. Documentary evidence must be
submitted in duplicate for the record with a copy to each party.
[[Page 54]]