[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.127 Definitions.
When used in this subpart:
(a) The term person outside this Agency, to whom the prohibitions
apply includes any individual outside this Agency, partnership,
corporation, association, or other entity, or an agent thereof, and the
General Counsel or the General Counsel's representative when prosecuting
an unfair labor practice proceeding before the Board pursuant to Section
10(b) of the Act.
(b) The term ex parte communication means an oral or written
communication not on the public record with respect to which reasonable
prior notice to all parties is not given, subject however, to the
provisions of Sec. Sec. 102.129 and 102.130.
[42 FR 13113, Mar. 8, 1977, as amended at 82 FR 11778, Feb. 24, 2017]