[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.68 Record in pre-election proceeding; what constitutes;
transmission to Board.
The record in a proceeding conducted pursuant to the foregoing
section shall consist of: the petition, Notice of Hearing with affidavit
of service thereof, statements of position, responses to statements of
position, offers of proof made at the pre-election hearing, motions,
rulings, orders, the stenographic report of the hearing and of any oral
argument before the Regional Director, stipulations, exhibits,
affidavits of service, and any briefs or other legal memoranda submitted
by the parties to the Regional Director or to the Board, and the
decision of the Regional Director, if any. Immediately upon issuance of
an order granting a request for review by the Board, the Regional
Director shall transmit the record to the Board.
[84 FR 69597, Dec. 18, 2019]