[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.52 Compliance with Board order; notification of compliance
determination.
After entry of a Board order directing remedial action, or the entry
of a court judgment enforcing such order, the Regional Director will
seek compliance from all persons having obligations under the order. As
appropriate, the Regional Director will make a compliance determination
and notify the parties of that determination. A Charging Party adversely
affected by a monetary, make-whole, reinstatement, or other compliance
determination will be provided, on request, with a written statement of
the basis for that determination.