[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.34 Who will conduct hearing; public unless otherwise ordered.
The hearing for the purpose of taking evidence upon a complaint will
be conducted by an Administrative Law Judge designated by the Chief
Administrative Law Judge, Deputy Chief Administrative Law Judge, or any
Associate Chief Judge, as the case may be, unless the Board or any Board
Member presides. At any time, an Administrative Law Judge may be
designated to take the place of the Administrative Law Judge previously
designated to conduct the hearing. Hearings will be public unless
otherwise ordered by the Board or the Administrative Law Judge.