[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.15 When and by whom issued; contents; service.
After a charge has been filed, if it appears to the Regional
Director that formal proceedings may be instituted, the Director will
issue and serve on all parties a formal complaint in the Board's name
stating the alleged unfair labor practices and containing a Notice of
Hearing before an Administrative Law Judge at a fixed place and at a
time not less than 14 days after the service of the complaint. The
complaint will contain:
(a) A clear and concise statement of the facts upon which the Board
asserts jurisdiction, and
(b) A clear and concise description of the acts which are claimed to
constitute unfair labor practices, including, where known, the
approximate dates and places of such acts and the names of Respondent's
agents or other representatives who committed the acts.