[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 102.10 Where to file.
Except as provided in Sec. 102.33, a charge must be filed with the
Regional Director for the Region in which the alleged unfair labor
practice has occurred or is occurring. A charge alleging that an unfair
labor practice has occurred or is occurring in two or more Regions may
be filed with the Regional Director for any of those Regions.