[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 101.15 Compliance with court judgment.
After a Board order has been enforced by a court judgment, the Board
has the responsibility of obtaining compliance with that judgment.
Investigation is made by the Regional Office of the respondent's efforts
to comply. If it finds that the respondent has failed to live up to the
terms of the court's judgment, the General Counsel may, on behalf of the
Board, petition the court to hold the respondent in contempt of
[[Page 27]]
court. The court may order immediate remedial action and impose
sanctions and penalties.