[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 2200.61 Submission without hearing.
(a) A case may be fully stipulated by the parties and submitted to
the Commission or the Judge for a decision at any time. The stipulation
of facts shall be in writing and signed by the parties or their
representatives. The submission of a case under this rule does not alter
the burden of proof, the requirements otherwise applicable with respect
to adducing proof, or the effect of failure of proof.
(b) Motions for summary judgment are governed by Sec. 2200.40(j).