[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 2200.2 Scope of rules; applicability of Federal Rules of
Civil Procedure; construction.
(a) Scope. These rules shall govern all proceedings before the
Commission and its Judges.
(b) Applicability of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. In the
absence of a specific provision, procedure shall be in accordance with
the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.
(c) Construction. These rules shall be construed to secure an
expeditious, just, and inexpensive determination of every case.