[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 2200.9 Consolidation.
Cases may be consolidated on the motion of any party conforming to
Sec. 2200.40, on the Judge's own motion, or on the Commission's own
motion, where there exist common parties, common questions of law or
fact or in such other circumstances as justice or the administration of
the Act require.