[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 2400.3 Delegation of authority.
The Chairman shall designate an OSHRC employee as the Privacy
Officer and shall delegate to the Privacy Officer the authority to
ensure agency-wide compliance with this part. As necessary, the Privacy
Officer shall coordinate this delegated responsibility with the Senior
Agency Official for Privacy.