[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 2200.6 Record address.
(a) Every pleading or document filed by any party or intervenor
shall contain the name, current address, telephone number, and email
address of the party or intervenor's representative or, if there is no
representative, the party or intervenor's own name, current address,
telephone number, and email address. Any change in such information
shall be communicated promptly in writing to the Judge, or the Executive
Secretary if no Judge has been assigned, and to all other parties and
intervenors. A party or intervenor who fails to furnish such information
shall be deemed to have waived its right to notice and service under
these rules.
(b) Representatives, parties, and intervenors who file case
documents electronically in the Commission's E-File System pursuant to
Sec. 2200.8(c) are responsible for both maintaining a valid email
address associated with the registered account and regularly monitoring
that email address.
[84 FR 14558, Apr. 10, 2019, as amended at 87 FR 8948, Feb. 17, 2022]