[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 2201.1 Purpose and scope.
This part prescribes procedures to obtain information and records of
the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission (OSHRC or
Commission) under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA), 5 U.S.C. 552.
It applies only to records or information of the Commission or in the
Commission's custody.
[[Page 45]]
This part does not affect discovery in adversary proceedings before the
Commission. Discovery is governed by the Commission's Rules of Procedure
in 29 CFR part 2200, subpart D.