[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1320 Identification of plan.
* * * * *
(c) * * *
EPA-Approved Missouri Regulations
State
Missouri citation Title effective date EPA approval date Explanation
Missouri Department of Natural Resources
* * * * * * *
Chapter 6--Air Quality Standards, Definitions, Sampling and Reference Methods, and Air Pollution Control
Regulations for the State of Missouri
* * * * * * *
10-6.170......................... Restriction of 3/30/2019 6/2/2023, 88 FR
Particulate Matter 36252.
to the Ambient Air
Beyond the
Premises of Origin.
* * * * * * *
10-6.210......................... Confidential 9/30/2022 6/29/2023, 88 FR
Information. 42030.
* * * * * * *
[[Page 323]]
* * * * *