[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1270 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
implementation plan for Mississippi under section 110 of the Clean Air
Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient
* * *
Rule 2.15........... Options.............. 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
Rule 2.16........... Permit Transfer...... 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
[[Page 301]]
Rule 2.17........... Severability......... 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
11 MAC Part 2--Chapter 3 Regulations for the Prevention of Air Pollution Emergency Episodes
Rule 3.1............ General.............. 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
Rule 3.2............ Definitions.......... 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
Rule 3.3............ Episode Criteria..... 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
Rule 3.4............ Emission Control 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070
Action Programs.
Rule 3.5............ Emergency Orders..... 7/25/2013 2/21/2020, 85 FR 10070 Except the removal of
language from the
``Emergency'' level for
coal or oil-fired
process steam
generating facilities
under Rule 3.5, Table
1, Section 2, which is
state effective June 3,
1988.
11 MAC Part 2--Chapter 5 Regulations for the Prevention of Significant Deterioration of Air Quality
Rule 5.1............ Purpose of this 5/28/2016 8/8/2017, 82 FR 37015
Regulation.
Rule 5.2............ Adoption of Federal 5/28/2016 9/16/2020, 85 FR 57707 The version of Rule 5.2
Rules by Reference. in the SIP does not
incorporate by
reference the
provisions at Sec.
52.21(b)(2)(v) and
(b)(3)(iii)(c) that
were stayed
indefinitely by the
Fugitive Emissions
Interim Rule (published
in the Federal Register
March 30, 2011).
11 MAC Part 2-11 Regulations for Ambient Air Quality Nonattainment Areas
Rule 11.1........... General.............. 9/26/2015 1/12/2016, 81 FR 1321
Rule 11.2........... Definitions.......... 9/26/2015 1/12/2016, 81 FR 1321
Rule 11.3........... Emissions Statement.. 9/26/2015 1/12/2016, 81 FR 1321
Mississippi State Constitution
Article 4 Section Interest of Public 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
109. Officers in
Contracts.
Mississippi Code
Section 25-4-25..... Persons required to 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
file statement of
economic interest.
Section 25-4-27..... Contents of statement 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
of economic interest.
Section 25-4-29..... Filing dates for 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
statements.
Section 25-4-101.... Declaration of public 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
policy.
Section 25-4-103.... Definitions.......... 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
Section 25-4-105.... Certain actions, 9/27/2012 4/8/2013, 78 FR 20795
activities and
business
relationships
prohibited or
authorized;
contracts in
violation of section
voidable; penalties.
Section 49-2-5...... Commission on 7/1/2016 10/4/2018, 83 FR 50014 ........................
Environmental
Quality.
(d) EPA approved Mississippi source-specific requirements.
EPA Approved Mississippi Source-Specific Requirements
State effective
Name of source Permit number date EPA approval date Explanation
None............................ .................. .................. .................. ..................
[[Page 302]]
(e) EPA approved Mississippi non-regulatory provisions.
EPA Approved Mississippi Non-Regulatory Provisions
Applicable State submittal
Name of non-regulatory SIP geographic or date/effective EPA approval date Explanation
provision nonattainment area date
110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Mississippi....... 12/7/2007......... 7/13/2011, 76 FR For the 1997 8-
Requirements for the 1997 8- 41123. hour ozone NAAQS.
* * *