[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1320 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable SIP
for Missouri under section 110 of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR
part 51 to meet national ambient air quality standards (NAAQS).
* * *
10-2.260....................... Control of 4/30/2004 2/2/2005, 70 FR 5379
Petroleum Liquid
Storage, Loading,
and Transfer.
10-2.290....................... Control of 3/30/1992 9/6/1994, 59 FR 43376 The state rule has
Emissions From (correction). Sections (6)(A)
Rotogravure and 8/30/1993, 58 FR 45451 and (6)(B), which
Flexographic EPA has not
Printing approved.
Facilities.
10-2.300....................... Control of 2/28/2019 4/13/2020, 85 FR 20424
Emissions from
Manufacturing of
Paints,
Varnishes,
Lacquers, Enamels
and Other Allied
Surface Coating
Products.
10-2.320....................... Control of 1/30/2019 8/21/2020, 85 FR 51663
Emissions from
Production of
Pesticides and
Herbicides.
10-2.340....................... Control of 1/30/2019 7/22/2020, 85 FR 44211
Emissions From
Lithographic and
Letterpress
Printing
Operations.
10-2.385....................... Control of Heavy 7/30/2012 3/18/2014, 79 FR 15017
Duty Diesel
Vehicle Idling
Emissions.
Chapter 3--Air Pollution Control Regulations for the Outstate Missouri Area
10-3.040....................... Incinerators...... 2/1/1978 3/18/1980, 45 FR 17145
Chapter 4--Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for Springfield-Greene County Area
10-4.080....................... Incinerators...... 12/16/1969 3/18/1980, 45 FR 17145 The state has
rescinded this
rule.
[[Page 311]]
Chapter 5--Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the St. Louis Metropolitan Area
10-5.040....................... Use of Fuel in 9/18/1970 3/18/1980, 45 FR 17145
Hand-Fired
Equipment
Prohibited.
10-5.060....................... Refuse Not To Be 9/18/1970 3/18/1980, 45 FR 17145 The state has
Burned in Fuel rescinded this
Burning rule.
Installations.
10-5.080....................... Incinerators...... 9/18/1970 3/18/1980, 45 FR 17145 The state has
rescinded this
rule.
10-5.220....................... Control of 11/30/2014 11/10/2015, 80 FR 69604
Petroleum Liquid
Storage, Loading
and Transfer.
10-5.295....................... Control of 3/30/2019 4/8/2020, 85 FR 19674
Emissions from
Aerospace
Manufacturing and
Rework Facilities.
10-5.300....................... Control of 11/30/2006 3/9/2007, 72 FR 10610
Emissions from
Solvent Metal
Cleaning.
10-5.310....................... Liquefied Cutback 3/1/1989 3/5/1990, 55 FR 7712
Asphalt
Restricted.
10-5.330....................... Control of 3/30/2019 9/16/2020, 85 FR 57721
Emissions from
Industrial
Surface Coating
Operations.
10-5.340....................... Control of 8/30/2011 1/23/2012, 77 FR 3144 The state rule has
Emissions From Section
Rotogravure and (6)(A)(B), which
Flexographic the EPA has not
Printing approved.
Facilities.
10-5.350....................... Control of 11/20/1991 4/3/1995, 60 FR 16806
Emissions From (correction).
Manufacture of 8/24/1994, 59 FR 43480
Synthesized
Pharmaceutical
Products.
10-5.381....................... On-Board 5/30/2022 9/13/2022, 87 FR 55918
Diagnostics Motor
Vehicle Emissions
Inspection.
10-5.385....................... Control of Heavy 7/30/2012 3/18/2014, 79 FR 15017
Duty Diesel
Vehicle Idling
Emissions.
10-5.390....................... Control of 9/30/2020 4/4/2022, 87 FR 19392
Emissions from
the Manufacturing
of Paints,
Varnishes,
Lacquers, Enamels
and Other Allied
Surface Coating
* * *