[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1170 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
Implementation Plan (SIP) for Michigan under section 110 of the Clean
Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7401, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet National Ambient Air
* * *
R 336.1366..................... Visible emissions 2/22/1985 6/11/1992, 57 FR 24752
from hot metal
desulphurization
operations at
steel
manufacturing
facilities.
R 336.1367..................... Visible emissions 2/22/1985 6/11/1992, 57 FR 24752
from sintering
operations.
R 336.1370..................... Collected air 2/18/1981 11/15/1982, 47 FR 51398
contaminants.
R 336.1371..................... Fugitive dust 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
control programs
other than areas
listed in Table
36.
R 336.1372..................... Fugitive dust 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
control program;
required
activities;
typical control
methods.
R 336.1374..................... Particulate 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
matter
contingency
measures: Areas
listed in Table
37.
Part 4. Emission Limitations and Prohibitions--Sulfur-Bearing Compounds
R 336.1401..................... Emission of 10/24/2019 4/24/2023, 88 FR 24691
sulfur dioxide
from power
plants.
R 336.1401a.................... Definitions...... 10/24/2019 4/24/2023, 88 FR 24691
R 336.1402..................... Emission of SO2 10/24/2019 4/24/2023, 88 FR 24691
from fuel-
burning
equipment at a
stationary
source other
than power
plants.
R 336.1403..................... Oil- and natural 3/19/2002 4/17/2015, 80 FR 21183
gas-producing or
transporting
facilities and
natural gas-
processing
facilities;
emissions;
operation.
R 336.1404..................... Emission of SO2 10/24/2019 4/24/2023, 88 FR 24691
and sulfuric
acid mist from
sulfuric acid
plants.
R 336.1405..................... Emissions from 1/31/2008 4/17/2015, 80 FR 21183
sulfur recovery
plants located
within Wayne
county.
R 336.1406..................... Hydrogen sulfide 1/31/2008 4/17/2015, 80 FR 21183
emissions from
facilities
located within
Wayne county.
R 336.1407..................... Sulfur compound 3/11/2013 4/17/2015, 80 FR 21183
emissions from
sources located
within Wayne
county and not
previously
specified.
Part 6. Emission Limitations and Prohibitions--Existing Sources of Volatile Organic Compound Emissions
R 336.1601..................... Definitions...... 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
[[Page 177]]
R 336.1602..................... General 4/10/2000 6/28/2002, 67 FR 43548
provisions for
existing sources
of volatile
organic compound
emissions.
R 336.1604..................... Storage of 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
organic
compounds having
a true vapor
pressure of more
than 1.5 psia,
but less than 11
psia, in
existing fixed
roof stationary
vessels of more
than 40,000
gallon capacity.
R 336.1605..................... Storage of 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
organic
compounds having
a true vapor
pressure of 11
or more psia in
existing
stationary
vessels of more
than 40,000
gallon capacity.
R 336.1606..................... Loading gasoline 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
into existing
stationary
vessels of more
than 2,000
gallon capacity
at dispensing
facilities
handling 250,000
gallons per year.
R 336.1607..................... Loading gasoline 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
into existing
stationary
vessels of more
than 2,000
capacity at
facilities.
R 336.1608..................... Loading gasoline 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
into existing
delivery vessels
at loading
facilities
handling less
than 5,000,000
gallons per year.
R 336.1609..................... Loading existing 4/20/1989 9/15/1994, 59 FR 47254
delivery vessels
with organic
compounds having
a true vapor
pressure of more
than 1.5 psia at
existing loading
facilities
handling
5,000,000 or
more gallons of
such compounds
per year.
R 336.1610..................... Existing coating 4/28/1993 9/7/1994, 59 FR 46182
lines; emission
of volatile
organic
compounds from
existing
automobile,
light-duty
truck, and other
product and
material coating
lines.
R 336.1611..................... Existing cold 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
cleaners.
R 336.1612..................... Existing open top 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
vapor degreasers.
R 336.1613..................... Existing 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
conveyorized
cold cleaners.
R 336.1614..................... Existing 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
conveyorized
vapor degreasers.
R 336.1615..................... Existing vacuum- 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
producing system
at petroleum
refineries.
R 336.1616..................... Process unit 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
turnarounds at
petroleum
refineries.
R 336.1617..................... Existing organic 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
compound-water
separators at
petroleum
refineries.
[[Page 178]]
R 336.1618..................... Use of cutback or 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
emulsified
paving asphalt.
R 336.1619..................... Standards for 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
perchloroethylen
e dry cleaning
equipment.
R 336.1620..................... Emission of 4/28/1993 9/7/1994, 59 FR 46182
volatile organic
compounds from
the coating of
flat wood
paneling from
existing coating
lines.
R 336.1621..................... Emission of 4/28/1993 9/7/1994, 59 FR 46182
volatile organic
compounds from
the coating of
metallic
surfaces from
existing coating
lines.
R 336.1622..................... Emission of 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
volatile organic
compounds from
existing
components of
petroleum
refineries;
refinery
monitoring
program.
R 336.1623..................... Storage of 3/19/2002 6/1/2006, 71 FR 31093
petroleum
liquids having a
true vapor
pressure of more
than 1.0 psia
but less than
11.0 psia, in
existing
external
floating roof
stationary
vessels of more
than 40,000
gallon capacity.
R 336.1624..................... Emission of 11/18/1993 9/7/1994, 59 FR 46182
volatile organic
compound from an
existing graphic
arts line.
R 336.1625..................... Emission of 3/29/2017 6/29/2018, 83 FR 30571
volatile organic
compound from
* * *