[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.1485 Significant deterioration of air quality.
(a) The requirements of sections 160 through 165 of the Clean Air
Act are not met, since the plan, except as it applies to the Clark
County Health District, does not include approvable procedures for
preventing the significant deterioration of air quality.
(b) Regulation for preventing significant deterioration of air
quality. The provisions of Sec. 52.21 except paragraph (a)(1) are
incorporated and made a part of the applicable State plan for the State
of Nevada except for that portion applicable to the Clark County Health
District.
(c) All applications and other information required pursuant to
Sec. 52.21 from sources located in the jurisdiction of the State of
Nevada shall be submitted to the Director, Department of Conservation
and Natural Resources, 201 South Fall Street, Carson City, Nevada
instead of the EPA Region 9 Office.
[47 FR 26621, June 21, 1982, as amended at 48 FR 28271, June 21, 1983;
68 FR 11323, Mar. 10, 2003; 68 FR 74489, Dec. 24, 2003]