[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 301-11.24 What reimbursement will I receive if I voluntarily return
home or to my official station on non-workdays during my TDY assignment?
If you voluntarily return home or to your official station on non-
workdays during a TDY assignment, the maximum reimbursement for round
trip transportation and per diem or actual expense is limited to what
would have been allowed had you remained at the TDY location.