[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 301-11.100 What will I be paid for lodging under Lodgings-plus
per diem?
When travel is more than 12 hours and overnight lodging is required
you are reimbursed your actual lodging cost not to exceed the maximum
lodging rate for the TDY location or stopover point.