[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 301-11.5 How will my per diem expenses be reimbursed?
Per diem expenses will be reimbursed by the:
(a) Lodgings-plus per diem method;
(b) Reduced per diem method; or
(c) Actual expense method.
[FTR Amdt. 89, 65 FR 1327, Jan. 10, 2000, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2013-
01, 78 FR 65211, Oct. 31, 2013]