[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 312.68 Inspection of investigator's records and reports.
An investigator shall upon request from any properly authorized
officer or employee of FDA, at reasonable times, permit such officer or
employee to have access to, and copy and verify any records or reports
made by the investigator pursuant to Sec. 312.62. The investigator is
not required to divulge subject names unless the records of particular
individuals require a more detailed study of the cases, or unless there
is reason to believe that the records do not represent actual case
studies, or do not represent actual results obtained.