[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 403.768 Excluded services.
In addition to items and services excluded in Sec. 409.49 of this
chapter, items and services are also excluded if they are provided by:
(a) A HHA that is not a RNHCI.
(b) A supplier who is not providing RNHCI designated items under
arrangement with a RNHCI.
(c) A nurse who is not providing RNHCI home nursing services under
[69 FR 66419, Nov. 15, 2004]