[Title 45 CFR ]
Sec. 150.201 State enforcement.
Except as provided in subpart C of this part, each State enforces
PHS Act requirements with respect to health insurance issuers that
issue, sell, renew, or offer health insurance coverage in the State.
[64 FR 45795, Aug. 20, 1999, as amended at 78 FR 13440, Feb. 27, 2013]