[Title 45 CFR ]
Sec. 1301.5 Training.
An agency must provide appropriate training and technical assistance
or orientation to the governing body, any advisory committee members,
and the policy council, including training on program performance
standards and training indicated in Sec. 1302.12(m) to ensure the
members understand the information they receive and can effectively
oversee and participate in the programs in the Head Start agency.