[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.169 International coordination.
Operation of systems and channel assignments under this part are
subject to the applicable provisions and requirements of treaties and
other international agreements between the United States government and
the governments of Canada and Mexico.
[82 FR 17582, Apr. 12, 2017]
Competitive Bidding Procedures
Source: 62 FR 11629, Mar. 12, 1997, unless otherwise noted.