[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 24.3 Permissible communications.
PCS licensees may provide any mobile communications service on their
assigned spectrum. Fixed services may be provided on a co-primary basis
with mobile operations. Broadcasting as defined in the Communications
Act is prohibited.
[61 FR 45356, Aug. 29, 1996]