[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.805 Channels for general aviation air-ground service.
The following channels are allocated for the provision of
radiotelephone service to airborne mobile subscribers in general
aviation aircraft. These channels have a bandwidth of 20 kHz and are
designated by their center frequencies in MegaHertz.
Signalling Channel Pair
Ground Airborne mobile
454.675 459.675
Communication Channel Pairs
Ground Airborne mobile
454.700 459.700
454.725 459.725
454.750 459.750
454.775 459.775
454.800 459.800
454.825 459.825
454.850 459.850
454.875 459.875
454.900 459.900
454.925 459.925
454.950 459.950
454.975 459.975
(a) Channel 454.675 MHz is assigned to each and every ground
station, to be used only for automatically alerting
[[Page 86]]
airborne mobile stations of incoming calls.
(b) All airborne mobile channels are assigned for use by each and
every airborne mobile station.