[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.383 In-building radiation systems.
Licensees may install and operate in-building radiation systems
without applying for authorization or notifying the FCC, provided that
the locations of the in-building radiation systems are within the
protected service area of the licensee's authorized transmitter(s) on
the same channel or channel block.
Subpart D [Reserved]
Subpart E_Paging and Radiotelephone Service