[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.7 General eligibility.
Any entity, other than those precluded by section 310 of the
Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. 310, is eligible to
hold a license under this part. Applications are granted only if the
applicant is legally, financially, technically and otherwise qualified
to render the proposed service.
[70 FR 19307, Apr. 13, 2005]