[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 24.134 Co-channel separation criteria.
The minimum co-channel separation distance between base stations in
different service areas is 113 kilometers (70 miles). A co-channel
separation distance is not required for the base stations of the same
licensee or when the affected parties have agreed to other co-channel
separation distances.