[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.621 Channels for point-to-multipoint operation.
The following channels are allocated for assignment to transmitters
utilized within point-to-multipoint systems that support transmitters
that provide public mobile service. Unless otherwise indicated, all
channels have a bandwidth of 20 kHz and are designated by their center
frequencies in MegaHertz. No new licenses will be issued for any 900 MHz
frequencies in this section. See part 101, subpart O of this chapter for
treatment of incumbents and for new licensing procedures. Incumbents
under part 22 are subject to the restrictions of part 101, subpart O of
this chapter but may make permissible modifications, transfers,
assignments, or renew their licenses using procedures, forms, fees, and
filing requirements of part 22.
Public Mobile Pool
(25 kHz bandwidth)
928.8625........................ 959.8625 928.9375.......... 959.9375
928.8875........................ 959.8875 928.9625.......... 959.9625
928.9125........................ 959.9125 928.9875.......... 959.9875
(12.5 kHz bandwidth)
928.85625....................... 959.8562 928.93125......... 959.9312
5 5
928.86875....................... 959.8687 928.94375......... 959.9437
5 5
928.88125....................... 959.8812 928.95625......... 959.9562
5 5
928.89375....................... 959.8937 928.96875......... 959.9687
5 5
928.90625....................... 959.9062 928.98125......... 959.9812
5 5
928.91875....................... 959.9187 928.99375......... 959.9937
5 5
Private Radio General Access Pool
(25 kHz bandwidth)
956.2625........................ 956.3125 956.3625.......... 956.4125
956.2875........................ 956.3375 956.3875.......... 956.4375
928.0125........................ 952.0125 928.1875.......... 952.1875
928.0375........................ 952.0375 928.2125.......... 952.2125
928.0625........................ 952.0625 928.2375.......... 952.2375
928.0875........................ 952.0875 928.2625.......... 952.2625
928.1125........................ 952.1125 928.2875.......... 952.2875
928.1375........................ 952.1375 928.3125.......... 952.3125
928.1625........................ 952.1625 928.3375.......... 952.3375
(12.5 kHz bandwidth)
956.25625....................... 956.3062 956.35625......... 956.4062
5 5
956.26875....................... 956.3187 956.36875......... 956.4187
5 5
956.28125....................... 956.3312 956.38125......... 956.4312
5 5
956.29375....................... 956.3437 956.39375......... 956.4437
5 5
928.00625....................... 952.0062 928.18125......... 952.1812
5 5
928.01875....................... 952.0187 928.19375......... 952.1937
5 5
928.03125....................... 952.0312 928.20625......... 952.2062
5 5
928.04375....................... 952.0437 928.21875......... 952.2187
5 5
928.05625....................... 952.0562 928.23125......... 952.2312
5 5
928.06875....................... 952.0687 928.24375......... 952.2437
5 5
928.08125....................... 952.0812 928.25625......... 952.2562
5 5
* * *