These, and all baseline conditions, should have been considered in the DEIS. D. TRIBAL CONSULTATION HAS BEEN INADEQUATE. The specific legal responsibility of the U.S. Forest Service to engage in government-to-government consultation with Indian Tribes is codified in the Federal regulations. Specifically, 36 C.F.R. Sec. 219.4(a)(2) states: (2) Consultation with federally recognized Indian Tribes and Alaska Native Corporations. The Department recognizes the Federal Government has certain trust responsibilities and a unique legal relationship with federally recognized Indian Tribes. The responsible official shall honor the government-to- government relationship between federally recognized Indian Tribes and the Federal Government. The responsible official shall provide to federally recognized Indian Tribes and Alaska Native Corporations the opportunity to undertake consultation consistent with Executive Order 13175 of November 6, 2000, and 25 U.S.C. 450 note. The TNF, U.S. Army Corps, and other agencies appear to be relying nearly exclusively on a still-not-yet-executed Programmatic Agreement (PA) for their tribal consultation responsibilities developed under Section 106 of the NHPA. This was confirmed by U.S. Army Corps representatives in attendance