The Pork Promotion Act specifically requires that a referendum conducted by the National Pork Board. 7 U.S.C. section 4811(c). Moreover, all pork check-off program expenses are to be paid from assessments. The Pork Promotion Act states that the pork check-off program "shall be conducted, at no cost to the Federal Government." 7 U.S.C. section 4801(b)(2). When the Congress authorized the appropriation of funds for the Secretary to carry out the pork check-off program, it made the appropriation "subject to reimbursement from the National Pork Board under section 4809(c)(3)(B)(iv)." 7 U.S.C. section 4819. Section 4809(c)(3)(B)(iv) requires that the National Pork Board use assessment funds for "administrative costs incurred by the Secretary to carry out [the Pork Promotion Act], including any expenses incurred for the conduct of a referendum." Thus, not only does the Pork Promotion Act require all program expenses to be paid from pork check-off funds, but it also specifically mentions in two separate sections that referendum expenses should be paid from pork check-off funds.