10 U.S.C.
§6011. Navy Regulations
United States Navy Regulations shall be issued by the Secretary of the Navy.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 375; Pub. L. 97–60, title II, §204(a)(2), Oct. 14, 1981, 95 Stat. 1007.)