10 U.S.C.
§5018. Administrative Assistant
The Secretary of the Navy may appoint an Administrative Assistant in the Office of the Secretary of the Navy. The Administrative Assistant shall perform such duties as the Secretary may prescribe.
(Added Pub. L. 99–433, title V, §511(c)(4), Oct. 1, 1986, 100 Stat. 1047.)