22 U.S.C.
Sec. 2. With respect to purchases authorized to be made outside the limits of the United States or the District of Columbia under the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961, as amended [this chapter], and any predecessor legislation:
(1) [Former] Section 2276(a) of title 10 of the United States Code.
(2) Section 2313(b) of title 10 of the United States Code.
(3) Section 304(c) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, as added by the Act of October 31, 1951, 65 Stat. 700 (41 U.S.C. 254(c)).
(4) Section 1301 of the Second War Powers Act, 1942, 56 Stat. 185 (50 U.S.C. App. 643), as extended by the provisions of the Act of June 30, 1953, 67 Stat. 120.
(5) Section 3(b) of the Act of August 28, 1958, 72 Stat. 972 (50 U.S.C. 1433(b)), but only with respect to contracts in which the inclusion of the clause required by Section 3(b), or the compliance with that clause, if included in a contract, is deemed by the executive or military department concerned to be impracticable.