42 U.S.C.
§300a–6. Prohibition against funding programs using abortion as family planning method
None of the funds appropriated under this subchapter shall be used in programs where abortion is a method of family planning.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title X, §1008, as added Pub. L. 91–572, §6(c), Dec. 24, 1970, 84 Stat. 1508.)