42 U.S.C.
§298d. Authorization of appropriations
For the purpose of carrying out parts B, C, and D (subject to section 297t(g) of this title), there are authorized to be appropriated $338,000,000 for fiscal year 2010, and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2011 through 2016.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title VIII, §871, formerly §841, as added Pub. L. 105–392, title I, §123(5), Nov. 13, 1998, 112 Stat. 3569; renumbered §871 and amended Pub. L. 111–148, title V, §§5310(b)(7), 5312, Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 631, 633.)