10 U.S.C.
§10201. Assistant Secretary of Defense for Reserve Affairs
As provided in section 138(b)(2) of this title, the official in the Department of Defense with responsibility for overall supervision of reserve component affairs of the Department of Defense is the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Reserve Affairs.
(Added Pub. L. 103–337, div. A, title XVI, §1661(a)(1), Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2976; amended Pub. L. 104–106, div. A, title IX, §903(f)(4), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 402; Pub. L. 104–201, div. A, title IX, §901, Sept. 23, 1996, 110 Stat. 2617.)