10 U.S.C.
§10113. Air National Guard of the United States: status when not in Federal service
When not on active duty, members of the Air National Guard of the United States shall be administered, armed, equipped, and trained in their status as members of the Air National Guard.
(Added Pub. L. 103–337, div. A, title XVI, §1661(a)(1), Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2971.)
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in section 8079 of this title, prior to repeal by Pub. L. 103–337, §1661(a)(3)(A).