10 U.S.C.
§10106. Army National Guard: when a component of the Army
The Army National Guard while in the service of the United States is a component of the Army.
(Added Pub. L. 103–337, div. A, title XVI, §1661(a)(1), Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2970.)
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in section 3078 of this title, prior to repeal by Pub. L. 103–337, §1661(a)(3)(A).